Drop us a line

City Council Ratings

SBCGO COUNCIL MEMBER RATINGS

Are you running for office in San Bernardino County? Want an endorsement by San Bernardino County Gun Owners?

Start by filling out our candidate questionnaire here for 2020 San Bernardino County Candidates (City and County positions only).

An SBCGO Board Member will contact you soon.

FILL OUT THIS QUESTIONNAIRE

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY POSITIONS

THUMBS UP

Dawn Rowe

(County Supervisor - District 3)

John McMahon

(Sheriff)

UNDECIDED

Theodore Alejandre

(County Superintendent of Schools)

Robert A. Lovingood

(County Supervisor - District 1)

Janice Rutherford

(County Supervisor - District 2)

Curt C. Hagman

(County Supervisor - District 4)

Josie Gonzales

(County Supervisor - District 5)

Bob Dutton

(Assessor/Recorder)

Ensen Mason

(Treasurer/Tax Collector)

Jason Anderson

(District Attorney)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF ADELANTO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Gabriel Reyes

(Mayor)

Stevevonna Evans

(City Council)

Gerardo M. Hernandez

(City Council)

Edgar "Ed" Camargo

(City Council)

Joy Jeannette

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF BARSTOW

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Julie Hackbarth-McIntyre

(Mayor)

Richard A. Harpole

(City Council)

Carmen M. Hernandez

(City Council)

Tim Silva

(City Council - District 1)

James M. Noble

(City Council - District 2)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF BIG BEAR LAKE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Robert Jackowski

(City Council)

Bill Jahn

(City Council)

Rick Herrick

(City Council - District 2)

Randall Putz

(City Council - District 3)

David Caretto

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF CHINO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Eunice Ulloa

(Mayor)

Paul A. Rodriguez

(City Council - District 1)

Mark Hargrove

(City Council - District 2)

Marc Lucio

(City Council - District 3)

Tom Haughey

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF CHINO HILLS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Art Bennett

(City Council)

Cynthia Moran

(City Council)

Ray Marquez

(City Council - District 1)

Peter Rogers

(City Council - District 2)

Brian Johsz

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF COLTON

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Carolina R. Padilla

(City Clerk)

Aurelio W. De La Torre

(City Treasurer)

Frank J. Navarro

(Mayor)

David Toro

(City Council - District 1)

Ernest Cisneros

(City Council - District 2)

Kenneth J. Koperski

(City Council - District 3)

Luis Samuel Gonzalez

(City Council - District 4)

Jack R. Woods

(City Council - District 5)

Isaac T.Suchil

(City Council - District 6)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF FONTANA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Tonia Lewis

(City Clerk)

Janet Koehler-Brooks

(City Treasurer)

Acquanetta Warren

(Mayor)

Jesse Armendarez

(City Council)

Jesus "Jesse" Sandoval

(City Council)

Phillip Wayne Cothran Jr.

(City Council - District 1)

John B. Roberts

(City Council - District 4)

Jack R. Woods

(City Council - District 5)

Isaac T.Suchil

(City Council - District 6)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF GRAND TERRACE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Darcy M. Mc Naboe

(Mayor)

Doug A. Wilson

(City Council)

Jeff Allen

(City Council)

William "Bill" Hussey

(City Council)

Sylvia A. Robles

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF HESPERIA

THUMBS UP

Brigit K. Bennington

(City Council - District 4)

UNDECIDED

Larry Bird

(City Clerk)

Rebekah Swanson

(City Council)

William J. Holland

(City Council - District 2)

Cameron M. Gregg

(City Council - District 3)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF HIGHLAND

THUMBS UP

Larry McCallon

(City Council - District 5)

UNDECIDED

Jesus "Jesse" Chavez

(City Council - District 1)

Anaeli Solano

(City Council - District 2)

Penny Lilburn

(City Council - District 3)

John P. Timmer

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF LOMA LINDA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Ron Dailey

(City Council)

Phill Dupper

(City Council)

John Lenart

(City Council)

Ovidiu Popescu

(City Council)

Rhodes L. Rigsby

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF MONTCLAIR

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

John Dutrey

(Mayor)

Bill Ruh

(City Council)

Tenice Johnson

(City Council)

Carolyn Raft

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF NEEDLES

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeff Williams

(Mayor)

Tona Belt

(City Council)

Shawn Gudmundson

(City Council)

Clayton B. Hazlewood

(City Council)

Zachery Longacre

(City Council)

Edward T. Paget

(City Council)

Timothy Terral

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF ONTARIO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Sheila Mautz

(City Clerk)

James R. Milhiser

(City Treasurer)

Paul S. Leon

(Mayor)

Debra Dorst-Porada

(City Council)

Ruben Valencia

(City Council)

Jim W. Bowman

(City Council)

Alan D. Wapner

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF RANCHO CUCAMONGA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Janice C. Reynolds

(City Clerk)

James C. Frost

(City Treasurer)

Dennis L. Michael

(City Council)

Lynne Kennedy

(City Council)

Sam Spagnolo

(City Council)

Kristine Scott

(City Council - District 2)

Ryan Hutchison

(City Council - District 3)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF REDLANDS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeanne Donaldson

(City Clerk)

Robert E. Dawes

(City Treasurer)

Toni Momberger

(City Council)

Eddie Tejeda

(City Council)

Denise Davis

(City Council - District 1)

Paul Barich

(City Council - District 3)

Paul W. Foster

(City Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF RIALTO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Barbara A. McGee

(City Clerk)

Edward J. Carrillo

(City Treasurer)

Deborah Robertson

(Mayor)

Joe Baca Jr.

(City Council)

Ed G. Scott

(City Council)

Andy Carrizales

(City Council)

Rafael Trujillo

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF SAN BERNARDINO

THUMBS UP

Henry Nickel

(City Council - Ward 5)

UNDECIDED

John A. Valdivia II

(Mayor)

Theodore Sanchez

(City Council - Ward 1)

Sandra Ibarra

(City Council - Ward 2)

Juan A. Figueroa

(City Council - Ward 3)

Fred Shorett

(City Council - Ward 4)

Bessine Littlefield-Richard

(City Council - Ward 6)

Jim Mulvihill

(City Council - Ward 7)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF TWENTYNINE PALMS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Steven Bilderain

(City Council)

Joel A. Klink

(City Council)

Daniel Louis Mintz Sr.

(City Council - District 3)

Karmolette O'Gilve

(City Council - District 4)

McArthur Wright

(City Council - Ward 5)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF UPLAND

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Larry Kinley

(City Treasurer)

Debra "Debbie" K. Stone

(Mayor)

William "Bill" Velto

(City Council)

Janice Elliott

(City Council - District 2)

Ricky Felix

(City Council - District 3)

Rudy Zuniga

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF VICTORVILLE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jim Cox

(City Treasurer)

Gloria Garcia

(City Council)

Blanca Gomez

(City Council)

Debra Jones

(City Council)

Rita Ramirez

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF YUCAIPA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

David Avila

(City Council - District 1)

Greg Bogh

(City Council - District 2)

Bobby Duncan

(City Council - District 3)

Denise Allen-Hoyt

(City Council - District 4)

Dick Riddell

(City Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF APPLE VALLEY

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Curt Emick

(Town Council)

Kari Leon

(Town Council)

Scott Nassif

(Town Council)

Art Bishop

(Town Council)

Larry Cusack

(Town Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF YUCCA VALLEY

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeff Drozd

(Town Council)

Robert E. Lombardo

(Town Council)

James A. Schooler

(Town Council - District 1)

Merl R. Abel

(Town Council - District 3)

Ricki S. Denison

(Town Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Paid for by the San Bernardino County Gun Owners Political Action Committee | 72877 Dinah Shore, Suite 103, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 | FPPC #1422623