Drop us a line

Elected Official Ratings

San Bernardino County Candidates

(County, City, and School Board positions only)

Are you running for office in San Bernardino County? Want an endorsement by San Bernardino County Gun Owners?

Start by filling out our candidate questionnaire here for 2020 San Bernardino County Candidates (City and County positions only).

An SBCGO Board Member will contact you soon.

FILL OUT THIS QUESTIONNAIRE

SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY POSITIONS

THUMBS UP

Dawn Rowe

(County Supervisor - District 3)

John McMahon

(Sheriff)

UNDECIDED

Theodore Alejandre

(County Superintendent of Schools)

Robert A. Lovingood

(County Supervisor - District 1)

Janice Rutherford

(County Supervisor - District 2)

Curt C. Hagman

(County Supervisor - District 4)

Josie Gonzales

(County Supervisor - District 5)

Bob Dutton

(Assessor/Recorder)

Ensen Mason

(Treasurer/Tax Collector)

Jason Anderson

(District Attorney)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF ADELANTO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Gabriel Reyes

(Mayor)

Stevevonna Evans

(City Council)

Gerardo M. Hernandez

(City Council)

Edgar "Ed" Camargo

(City Council)

Joy Jeannette

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF BARSTOW

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Julie Hackbarth-McIntyre

(Mayor)

Richard A. Harpole

(City Council)

Carmen M. Hernandez

(City Council)

Tim Silva

(City Council - District 1)

James M. Noble

(City Council - District 2)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF BIG BEAR LAKE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Robert Jackowski

(City Council)

Bill Jahn

(City Council)

Rick Herrick

(City Council - District 2)

Randall Putz

(City Council - District 3)

David Caretto

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF CHINO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Eunice Ulloa

(Mayor)

Paul A. Rodriguez

(City Council - District 1)

Mark Hargrove

(City Council - District 2)

Marc Lucio

(City Council - District 3)

Tom Haughey

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF CHINO HILLS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Art Bennett

(City Council)

Cynthia Moran

(City Council)

Ray Marquez

(City Council - District 1)

Peter Rogers

(City Council - District 2)

Brian Johsz

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF COLTON

THUMBS UP

Jack R. Woods

(City Council - District 5)

UNDECIDED

Carolina R. Padilla

(City Clerk)

Aurelio W. De La Torre

(City Treasurer)

Frank J. Navarro

(Mayor)

David Toro

(City Council - District 1)

Ernest Cisneros

(City Council - District 2)

Kenneth J. Koperski

(City Council - District 3)

Luis Samuel Gonzalez

(City Council - District 4)

Isaac T.Suchil

(City Council - District 6)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF FONTANA

THUMBS UP

Jesse Armendarez

(City Council)

UNDECIDED

Tonia Lewis

(City Clerk)

Janet Koehler-Brooks

(City Treasurer)

Acquanetta Warren

(Mayor)

Jesus "Jesse" Sandoval

(City Council)

Phillip Wayne Cothran Jr.

(City Council - District 1)

John B. Roberts

(City Council - District 4)

Jack R. Woods

(City Council - District 5)

Isaac T.Suchil

(City Council - District 6)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF GRAND TERRACE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Darcy M. Mc Naboe

(Mayor)

Doug A. Wilson

(City Council)

Jeff Allen

(City Council)

William "Bill" Hussey

(City Council)

Sylvia A. Robles

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF HESPERIA

THUMBS UP

Brigit K. Bennington

(City Council - District 4)

Cameron M. Gregg

(City Council - District 3)

UNDECIDED

Larry Bird

(City Clerk)

Rebekah Swanson

(City Council)

William J. Holland

(City Council - District 2)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF HIGHLAND

THUMBS UP

Larry McCallon

(City Council - District 5)

UNDECIDED

Jesus "Jesse" Chavez

(City Council - District 1)

Anaeli Solano

(City Council - District 2)

Penny Lilburn

(City Council - District 3)

John P. Timmer

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF LOMA LINDA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Ron Dailey

(City Council)

Phill Dupper

(City Council)

John Lenart

(City Council)

Ovidiu Popescu

(City Council)

Rhodes L. Rigsby

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF MONTCLAIR

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

John Dutrey

(Mayor)

Bill Ruh

(City Council)

Tenice Johnson

(City Council)

Carolyn Raft

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF NEEDLES

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeff Williams

(Mayor)

Tona Belt

(City Council)

Clayton B. Hazlewood

(City Council)

Zachery Longacre

(City Council)

Edward T. Paget

(City Council)

Timothy Terral

(City Council)

Shawn Gudmundson

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF ONTARIO

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Sheila Mautz

(City Clerk)

James R. Milhiser

(City Treasurer)

Paul S. Leon

(Mayor)

Debra Dorst-Porada

(City Council)

Ruben Valencia

(City Council)

Jim W. Bowman

(City Council)

Alan D. Wapner

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF RANCHO CUCAMONGA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Janice C. Reynolds

(City Clerk)

James C. Frost

(City Treasurer)

Dennis L. Michael

(City Council)

Lynne Kennedy

(City Council)

Sam Spagnolo

(City Council)

Kristine Scott

(City Council - District 2)

Ryan Hutchison

(City Council - District 3)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF REDLANDS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeanne Donaldson

(City Clerk)

Robert E. Dawes

(City Treasurer)

Toni Momberger

(City Council)

Eddie Tejeda

(City Council)

Denise Davis

(City Council - District 1)

Paul Barich

(City Council - District 3)

Paul W. Foster

(City Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF RIALTO

THUMBS UP

Ed G. Scott

(City Council)

UNDECIDED

Barbara A. McGee

(City Clerk)

Edward J. Carrillo

(City Treasurer)

Deborah Robertson

(Mayor)

Joe Baca Jr.

(City Council)

Andy Carrizales

(City Council)

Rafael Trujillo

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF SAN BERNARDINO

THUMBS UP

Henry Nickel

(City Council - Ward 5)

UNDECIDED

John A. Valdivia II

(Mayor)

Theodore Sanchez

(City Council - Ward 1)

Sandra Ibarra

(City Council - Ward 2)

Juan A. Figueroa

(City Council - Ward 3)

Fred Shorett

(City Council - Ward 4)

Bessine Littlefield-Richard

(City Council - Ward 6)

Jim Mulvihill

(City Council - Ward 7)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF TWENTYNINE PALMS

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Steven Bilderain

(City Council)

Joel A. Klink

(City Council)

Daniel Louis Mintz Sr.

(City Council - District 3)

Karmolette O'Gilve

(City Council - District 4)

McArthur Wright

(City Council - Ward 5)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF UPLAND

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Larry Kinley

(City Treasurer)

Debra "Debbie" K. Stone

(Mayor)

William "Bill" Velto

(City Council)

Janice Elliott

(City Council - District 2)

Ricky Felix

(City Council - District 3)

Rudy Zuniga

(City Council - District 4)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF VICTORVILLE

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jim Cox

(City Treasurer)

Gloria Garcia

(City Council)

Blanca Gomez

(City Council)

Debra Jones

(City Council)

Rita Ramirez

(City Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF YUCAIPA

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

David Avila

(City Council - District 1)

Greg Bogh

(City Council - District 2)

Denise Allen-Hoyt

(City Council - District 4)

Dick Riddell

(City Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Bobby Duncan

(City Council - District 3)

CITY OF APPLE VALLEY

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Curt Emick

(Town Council)

Kari Leon

(Town Council)

Scott Nassif

(Town Council)

Art Bishop

(Town Council)

Larry Cusack

(Town Council)

THUMBS DOWN

CITY OF YUCCA VALLEY

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jeff Drozd

(Town Council)

Robert E. Lombardo

(Town Council)

James A. Schooler

(Town Council - District 1)

Merl R. Abel

(Town Council - District 3)

Ricki S. Denison

(Town Council - District 5)

THUMBS DOWN

SCHOOL BOARD OFFICIALS

Adelanto Elementary School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Christina Bentz

(Member, Governing Board)

Ammie Hines

(Member, Governing Board)

La Shawn Love-French

(Member, Governing Board)

Holly Eckes

(Member, Governing Board)

Christine Turner

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Alta Loma School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Rebecca Davies

(Member, Governing Board)

Sandie Oerly

(Member, Governing Board)

Caryn Payzant

(Member, Governing Board)

Brad Buller

(Member, Governing Board)

Dave Roberts

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Apple Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Dennis K Bender

(Member, Governing Board)

Donna Davis

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Wilson F. So

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Maria U. Okpara

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Rick Roelle

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Baker Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Darlene Marie Bracken

(Member, Governing Board)

Nathan C. Cranmer

(Member, Governing Board)

Karen L. Hall

(Member, Governing Board)

Kelly Fisher

(Member, Governing Board)

Linda D. Maria

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Barstow Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Philip M. Harris

(Member, Governing Board)

Timothy T. Heiden

(Member, Governing Board)

Fernando "Fred" Baca

(Member, Governing Board)

Ted P. Baca

(Member, Governing Board)

Paul Wilkey

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Barstow Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Julie Clemmer

(Member, Governing Board)

Kris Okamuro

(Member, Governing Board)

Barbara Mae Rose

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Raymond Perea

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Ben Rosenberg

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Bear Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

John Goepp

(Member, Governing Board)

Beverly Jean Grabe

(Member, Governing Board)

Susan "Sudie" C. Smartt

(Member, Governing Board)

Cathy Herrick

(Member, Governing Board)

Paul Zamoyta

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Beaumont Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

David A. Sanchez

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Central School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Kathy A. Thompson

(Member, Governing Board)

Joan R. Weiss

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Barbara M. Rich

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Hugh M. Jackson

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Stacy C. Henry

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Chaffey Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Lee C. McDougal

(Member, Governing Board)

Gloria Negrete McLeod

(Member, Governing Board)

Gary C. Ovitt

(Member, Governing Board)

Kathleen "Kathy" Brugger

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Katie Roberts

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Chaffey Joint Union High School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Shari Megaw

(Member, Governing Board)

Sue Ovitt

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Arthur R. Bustamonte

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Gil Zendejas

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

John P. Rhinehart

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Chino Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Andrew Cruz

(Member, Governing Board)

Irene Hernandez-Blair

(Member, Governing Board)

James Na

(Member, Governing Board)

Christina Gagnier

(Member, Governing Board)

Joe Schaffer

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Colton Joint Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Patt Haro

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Israel Fuentes Jr.

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Frank A. Ibarra

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Dan Flores

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Berenice Sandoval

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Vacancy

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Joanne E. Thoring-Ojeda

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

THUMBS DOWN

Copper Mountain Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Gregory "Greg" Gilbert

(Member, Governing Board)

Mary E. Lombardo

(Member, Governing Board)

Dick Rogers

(Member, Governing Board)

Eva Kinsman

(Member, Governing Board)

Liz Meyer

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

County of Kern

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Donald Cowan

(Member, Board of Education Area 7)

THUMBS DOWN

County of Riverside

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Ray "Coach" Curtis

(Member, Board of Education Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

County of San Bernardino

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Kenneth S. Larson

(Member, Board of Education Area A)

Rita M. Fernandez-Loof

(Member, Board of Education Area B)

Laura Abernathy Mancha

(Member, Board of Education Area C)

Hardy Brown II

(Member, Board of Education Area D)

Alen Ritchie

(Member, Board of Education Area E)

THUMBS DOWN

Cucamonga School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Eric D. Montague

(Member, Governing Board)

David John Ortega

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Yolanda Marie Strong-Reed

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Henry J. Cowles Jr.

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Laura L. Hendison

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Etiwanda School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Robert Garcia

(Member, Governing Board)

David W. Long

(Member, Governing Board)

Dayna Karsch

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Brynna Cadman

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Mondi M. Taylor

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Fontana Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Peter Garcia

(Member, Governing Board)

Jason B. O'Brien

(Member, Governing Board)

Adam Perez

(Member, Governing Board)

Mary B. Sandoval

(Member, Governing Board)

Mars Serna

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Helendale School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Heather Allgood

(Member, Governing Board)

Julie Wilbanks

(Member, Governing Board)

Les Kaye

(Member, Governing Board)

Frank Melendez

(Member, Governing Board)

Christy L. Raymond

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Hesperia Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Cody C. Gregg

(Member, Governing Board)

Ella M. "Lee" Rogers

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Marcy M. Kittinger

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Eric M. Swanson

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Mark Dundon

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Kern Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jack Connell

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

THUMBS DOWN

Lucerne Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Chelsea Jade Lagrange

(Member, Governing Board)

Jessica Nicole Risler

(Member, Governing Board)

Tom Courtney

(Member, Governing Board)

Ruben David Medina

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

James J. Harvey

(Member, Governing Board)

Morongo Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Kerri Condley

(Member, Governing Board)

Karalee Barb Hargrove

(Member, Governing Board)

John Cole

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Hilary L. Slotta

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Chris Proudfood

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Mountain View School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Ron Newton

(Member, Governing Board)

Mike Sweeney

(Member, Governing Board)

James L. Willingham

(Member, Governing Board)

Marcos Meza

(Member, Governing Board)

Maureen S. Sweeney

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Mt Baldy Joint School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Marcia L. Campbell

(Member, Governing Board)

Robert Edward Falk

(Member, Governing Board)

Margaret C. Glick

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Muroc Joint Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Deandra Gelardo

(Member, Governing Board Area 1A)

Melinda Marchlewicz

(Member, Governing Board Area 2B)

Vacancy

(Member, Governing Board Area 2C)

Matt D. Carter

(Member, Governing Board Area 3D)

Sherman Burkhead Jr.

(Member, Governing Board Area 3E)

THUMBS DOWN

Needles Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Vacancy

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Laurie Ann Fragoso

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

John Paul Lusk

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Robert Smith

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Christina Cameron-Otero

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Marilyn H. Mathews

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

June Leivas

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

THUMBS DOWN

Ontario-Montclair School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Sarah S. Galvez

(Member, Governing Board)

Alfonso Sanchez

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Elvia M. Rivas

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Kristen "Kris" J. Brake

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Sonia Alvarado

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Oro Grande School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Marlene Henry

(Member, Governing Board)

Paula Ramirez

(Member, Governing Board)

Edna Rodriguez

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Palo Verde Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Edmundo R. Gonzales

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Charles David Renquest

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

THUMBS DOWN

Redlands Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

James Oneill

(Member, Governing Board)

Cristina Puraci

(Member, Governing Board)

Alex Vara

(Member, Governing Board)

Patty S. Holohan

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Ricardo Ruiz

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Rialto Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Edgar Montes

(Member, Governing Board)

Dina L. Walker

(Member, Governing Board)

Joe Ayala

(Member, Governing Board)

Joseph W. Martinez

(Member, Governing Board)

Nancy Okelley

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Rim of The World Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jordana "Dana" Ridland

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Leslie Bramson

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Natalie M. Lindemann

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Cindy Gardner

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Jordan V. Zarate

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

THUMBS DOWN

San Bernardino City Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Gwen Dowdy-Rodgers

(Member, Governing Board)

Mike Gallo

(Member, Governing Board)

Scott Wyatt

(Member, Governing Board)

Barbara Flores

(Member, Governing Board)

Abigail M. Medina

(Member, Governing Board)

Danny Tillman

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

San Bernardino Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Frank Reyes

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Joseph Richardson Williams

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

John Longville

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Donald L. Singer

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Gloria Macias Harrison

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

Stephanie Houston

(Member, Governing Board Area 6)

Anne L. Viricel

(Member, Governing Board Area 7)

THUMBS DOWN

Sierra Sands Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Amy Castillo-Covert

(Member, Governing Board)

Tim Johnson

(Member, Governing Board)

Kurt D. Rockwell

(Member, Governing Board)

Bill Farris

(Member, Governing Board)

Michael Scott

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Silver Valley Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Brian Gary Boatwright

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Lynn Mc Kee

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Heather R. Reid

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Karen L. Gray

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Mark N. Staggs

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

THUMBS DOWN

Snowline Joint Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Kenny Funk

(Member, Governing Board)

David L. Nilsen

(Member, Governing Board)

Christina Behringer

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

Steven "Mr. C" Coulombe

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Marcus Hernandez

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Trona Joint Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Priscilla R. Benadom

(Member, Governing Board)

Heseman Cathy

(Member, Governing Board)

Skylar Wayne McCullar

(Member, Governing Board)

Samantha Kaye Maclean

(Member, Governing Board)

Sandra Kay Sprouse

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Upland Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Linda Angona

(Member, Governing Board)

Jack Young

(Member, Governing Board)

Robert H. Bennett

(Member, Governing Board)

Wes Fifild

(Member, Governing Board)

Mary A. Locke

(Member, Governing Board)

THUMBS DOWN

Victor Elementary School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Joyce Cross Chamberlain

(Member, Governing Board)

Gabriel Luis Stine

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Allen G. Williams

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Clayton Moore

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Gary Elder

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Victor Valley Community College District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

John Pinkerton

(Member, Governing Board)

Jennifer Tarpley

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Joseph W. Brady

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Brandon A. Wood

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Dennis Henderson

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Victor Valley Union High School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Jose "Joe" Berrios

(Member, Governing Board)

Barbara James Dew

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Vacancy

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Joshua Garcia

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Penny Coleen Edmiston

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District

THUMBS UP

UNDECIDED

Chuck Christie

(Member, Governing Board)

Rosilicie Ochoa Bogh

(Member, Governing Board)

Jane D. Smith

(Member, Governing Board)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 1)

Member, Governing Board Area 3

(Member, Governing Board Area 2)

To Be Elected 2020

(Member, Governing Board Area 3)

Sharon F. Bannister

(Member, Governing Board Area 4)

Patricia "Patty" Ingram

(Member, Governing Board Area 5)

THUMBS DOWN

Paid for by the San Bernardino County Gun Owners Political Action Committee | 72877 Dinah Shore, Suite 103, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 | FPPC #1422623